book tickets

Keeping data
Safe and
Secure

Privacy Policy

Use of this website and the materials it contains

This site (https://www.greenwoodfamilypark.co.uk) is operated, monitored and controlled by Greenwood Forest Park Limited from its offices within the United Kingdom. This site is copyright protected. Any graphics or textual material that you copy, print or download is licensed to you for your own private personal home use only, provided that you do not alter, change or delete any copyright, trademark or other proprietary notices. Any graphics or textual material that you copy, print or download must not be used for commercial use.

Any software downloaded from the site, including all files and images contained in or generated by the software and any accompanying data, remains the property of Greenwood Forest Park Limited and it retains full title to the software as well as all intellectual property rights therein. You may not sell, distribute or reproduce software or in any way alter or disassemble or convert the software to any other perceivable form.

Greenwood Forest Park Limited makes no representation that materials are appropriate for use outside of the United Kingdom. Neither does Greenwood Forest Park Limited take responsibility for any material located on any site linked to or from any Greenwood Forest Park Limited website. Those who use the site from outside the United Kingdom do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if local laws are applicable.

Disclaimer and limitation of liability

THE MATERIALS ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. Greenwood Forest Park Limited DOES NOT TAKE ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF THE CONTENTS OR OTHER MATERIALS ON THIS SITE AND GIVES NO GUARANTEE THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED WITHIN THE MATERIALS WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR-FREE, FREE FROM VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. RESPONSIBILITY FOR REPAIR SERVICING AND REPAIR OF ANY EQUIPMENT USED TO ACCESS THE SITE AND ITS SOFTWARE REMAINS WITH THE USER AND NOT Greenwood Forest Park Limited.

This agreement is governed by the Law of England and Wales and the user submits to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales.

Privacy, Cookies And You

Are you collecting my personal information?

When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as ordering products, downloading software, or entering contests, Greenwood Forest Park Limited – the data controller – may ask you to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to engage in these activities, however, Greenwood Forest Park Limited may require that you provide us personal information, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and other personal identifying information. When ordering products on the site you may be asked to provide a credit card number.

When you submit personal information to Greenwood Forest Park Limited you understand and agree that Greenwood Forest Park Limited and its subsidiaries, affiliates and trusted vendors may transfer, store, and process your customer profile in any of the countries in which Greenwood Forest Park Limited and its associates maintain offices. If we do transfer your personal data to another country, we ensure that it is legally protected by using suitable legal safeguards. For example, we ensure that the recipient country has the benefit of an EU adequacy decision, or that we have a contract in place with the recipient.

Why do you need to collect my data?

Greenwood Forest Park Limited collects this information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select. If you order a product, for example, the information is used to register your licence and rights, if any, to technical support, upgrade discounts, or other benefits that may be made available to registered users. If you enter a contest, information is collected to qualify the entry and contact you regarding the contest or prize awards. Your data may be used to contact you with regards to your specific purchase and if you consent to sign up for a mailing list, Greenwood Forest Park Limited also uses information that you provide as part of our effort to keep you informed about product upgrades, special offers, and other Greenwood Forest Park Limited products and services. Other uses including serving personalised and non-personalised advertising.

What is your Legal basis for collecting data?

The legal basis on which we collect and use your personal data is most often simply that we need it to perform our contract with you. You do not have to provide us with personal data, but if you do not provide the information requested, we may not be able to provide our services to you.

A second legal basis which we sometimes rely on is that we need the data for our legitimate interests, and your interest in privacy is not unduly affected. We may use personal data to: study customers’ usage of our products and services; collect debts; carry out marketing (where you have not opted out of receipt of marketing).

The third legal basis we use is that we need the data in order to comply with a legal obligation.

We rarely rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data, but if we do request your consent, you have the right to withdraw it at any time by contacting us.

Greenwood Forest Park Limited recognises and appreciates the importance of responsible use of this information. If you do not want the information you provide to Greenwood Forest Park Limited to be used to inform you of other products and special offers from Greenwood Forest Park Limited, and you indicate this preference when you provide the information to Greenwood Forest Park Limited, the company will honour your preference. Your data will still be used to contact you with important information regarding your specific purchase.

How long do you keep data?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

What are my rights?

You have the right to request from us access to, rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing, or to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Do you use cookies?

This website uses certain third parties to help make the site perform, analyse how users use the site, and serve and personalise relevant ads. This is done using “cookies,” which are text files placed onto your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to the relevant third party.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use a statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information (PII) of visitors to our site. Third parties (such as Google) we use will not associate your IP address with any other data held by those third parties. Neither we, nor those third parties will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website. You can read more about how Google uses information from websites that use their services here.

Can I manage my cookies?

When you first enter the site, You may choose to accept or decline certain cookies. Most web browsers automatically default to accept them when entering a site, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies by default. If you reject cookies by changing your browser settings then be aware that this may disable some of the functionality on our website.

At any time you are on the website, you can manage cookies and your preferences by clicking “manage consent” on the bottom right of the window. Here, you can click ‘cookies settings’ and use the cookie manager to view which cookies are being used, who is using them, and you can disable/enable cookies to your preference.

What about 3rd parties you link to on the website?

If you make a booking for our Glamping offer, you will use a system called Bookalet which will process some of your data on our behalf but will not share it. You can view their privacy policy here: https://www.bookalet.co.uk/privacy/

Related services and offerings linking to or from this website have their own privacy statements that can be viewed by clicking on the corresponding links within each respective website. Since we do not have control over the policies or practices of participating merchants and other third parties, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of those sites. We recommend you review their policies before you provide any personal information or complete any transaction with them.

How Can I Contact You?

If you would like to contact us, our contact details are:

Greenwood Forest Park Limited

Registered Office:
St Edmund’s House
Margaret Street
York YO10 4UX

Email: datarequests@continuumattractions.com

Company reg No: 4769234

Arab tube sites generally depict the most salacious forms of Arab sex, which may include anal sex, foreplay, intercourse, and vaginal sex. They do not show women in lingerie or other revealing garments. There are Arab-themed forums and chat rooms where Arab sex subscribers can interact and share information. These websites may have a small membership, but the members are very desirable and it is believed many women would not be satisfied if they did not find Arab men and Arab women attractive. Watch free porn category XXX on https://xnxxarabsex.com/categories/xxx/

Home
Opening times & prices
Find us
FAQs
Accessibility

Enable Recite

News
Join our team
Contact us
Charity Prize Requests
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions


GreenWood
Y Felinheli, Gwynedd
© 2022 GreenWood Family Park. All Rights Reserved.
Continuum Attractions is committed to achieving the highest standards of Health & Safety to all its visitors and employees. We are proud of the processes, systems and procedures we have in place across our business. Health & Safety is much a part of our company culture as our dedication to delivering unique experiences in memorable locations.
Did you know?

Ladybirds have a colourful shell that protects their wings. This helps them to fly really fast to find their favourite food aphids. The ladybug shell also wards away predators.

Keep your eyes peeled and you might spot some on your visit to Greenwood!

Did you know?

Caterpillars eat a lot, in fact, they can be 100 times larger than when it's emerged from the egg! They don't even have teeth!

Keep your eyes peeled and you might spot some on your visit to Greenwood!

Did you know?

A mushroom or toadstool is the fleshy, spore-bearing fruiting body of a fungus, typically produced above ground, on soil, or on its food source.

Keep your eyes peeled and you might spot some on your visit to Greenwood!

Did you know?

The speed of snails is around 0.5-0.8 inches per second. If they moved without stopping, it would take more than a week to complete 1 kilometer.

Keep your eyes peeled and you might spot some on your visit to Greenwood!